Kevin Doty and Elizabeth Doty v. Richard Davidson and Javline Ranch (A General Partnership), A/K/A Javelin Ranch, A/K/A Javelin Ranch, LP
[…] Appellees argued this evidence creates a presumption that the Ranch is partnership property because the evidence shows that it was acquired with partnership property. See TEX. BUS. - 12 - 04-20-00583-CV ORG. CODE ANN. § 152.102(b) (“Property is presumed to be partnership property if acquired with partnership property[.]”).