State ex rel. M.H. v. State
[…] (internal quotation marks omitted)).

. Office of the Guardian Ad Litem ex rel. S.C. v. Anderson, 1999 UT App 251, ¶ 15, 987 P.2d 611.

. Id. 113 (internal quotation marks omitted).

. Id.

. See generally Uran Cope §§ 78A-6-301 to 78A, 6-324.

. See, eg., id. § ("[TJhe final adjudication hearing shall be held no later than 60 calendar days from the later of: (a) the date of the shelter hearing; or (b) the filing of the petition."); id. § 78A-6-311(2) ("The dispositional hearing may be held on the same date as the adjudication hearing, but shall be held no later than 30 calendar days after the date of the adjudication hearing."); id. § 78A-6-313 ("If reunification efforts have been ordered by the court, a hearing shall be held no more than six months after initial removal of a minor from the minor's home. ...").

. Id. § 78A-6-309(2).

. Bd. of Educ. v. Salt Lake Cnty., 659 P.2d 1030, 1035 (Utah 1983); accord S.C. v. Anderson, 1999 UT App 251, ¶ 10, 987 P.2d 611; A.B. v.