¶ 97 Section 15-10-302(1), C.R.S.2015, gives probate courts jurisdiction over all subject matter vested by "articles 1 to 10 of title 13" of the Colorado Revised Statutes, which includes article 9 of title 13 concerning the jurisdiction of the Denver Probate Court. Under section 15-10-302(2), a probate court has "full power to make orders, judgments, and decrees and take all other action necessary and proper to administer justice in the matters which come before it." Article 9 of title 13 specifically provides probate courts with jurisdiction "to determine every legal and equitable question arising ... so far as the question concerns any person who is before the court by reason of any asserted right in any of the property of the estate or by reason of any