Respondent subsequently failed to pay petitioner any spousal support, failed to pay petitioner any equalization payments, faile
[…] The court's award of respondent's real property to petitioner "went beyond remedying any continuing contempt or ensuring compliance with a prior order of the court," State v. Austin , 276 Or. App. 648, 650, 369 P.3d 100 (2016), because the record indicates that the $55,310 property award over-compensated petitioner for the injury, damages, or costs that petitioner incurred as a result of respondent's contempt, and the sanction applied regardless of whether respondent remedied his contempt. See ORS 33.015(4) (defining a "remedial sanction" as a "sanction imposed to terminate a continuing contempt of court or to compensate for injury, damage or costs resulting from a past or continuing contempt of court").