¶2 We restate the issues on appeal as follows:
[…] ¶7 On appeal, Strauser asserts six violations of RISA including that Cherry Creek and RJC Investment: (1) failed to disclose the finance charge; (2) failed to disclose the total amount of the time balance, stated as one sum in dollars and cents; (3) prematurely assessed late fees; (4) charged excessive late fees; (5) failed to disclose the number of payments; and (6) did not contain the required notice in the Agreement. Strauser argues that she has a private cause of action pursuant to RISA, § 31-1-203(2), MCA (2007), which states: "Any person violating 31-1-231 through 31-1-243, except as the result of an isolated accidental and bona fide error of computation, shall be barred from recovery of any finance, delinquency, or collection charge on the contract." We disagree. In Somers v. Cherry Creek Dev., Inc. , 2019 MT 101, 395 Mont. 389, 439 P.3d 1281, this Court held that the 2009 version of RISA did not confer a private right of action. While the 2007 version of RISA controls in this case, the same analysis applies.1