In re N.T.
[…] In re C.M., 163 N.H. 768, 772 (2012). We agree with Mother that one of the purposes of RSA chapter 169-C is to protect this liberty interest. See RSA 169-C:2, II; see also RSA 169- C:2, III(c) (purposes of the Act should be carried out in a way that “recognize[s] and enforce[s] the constitutional and other rights of the parties and assures them a fair hearing”). We do not, however, agree with Mother that this means that the sixty-day limit is jurisdictional.