dissenting:
[…] As part of the same issue under the regulation, what was the Board’s rea*550son or basis for implicitly concluding that the in-service behavior or Haldol prescription plan were not evidence of “symptoma-tology which in retrospect may be identified and evaluated as manifestation of the chronic disease to the required ten-percent degree”? Ibid.
More fundamentally, if the Board failed to consider this evidence, it erred under 38 U.S.C. § 7104(a) and Gilbert and its progeny because the Board is required to consider “all evidence and material of record”. See also 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (1991) (“Determinations as to service connection will be based on review of the entire evidence of record”). And the Board also erred in not including in its decision its “analysis of the ... probative value” of this evidence and of “the reasons or bases for [its] implicit rejection of [it].” Gilbert, at 58-59.