dissenting:
[…] First, what was the Board’s reason or basis for apparently deciding that the legal conclusion by the RO that the veteran manifested an active psychosis in November 1974, 16 months after service, was not evidence of a “definite diagnosis” of the psychosis “within a short time following the ... presumptive period”, or “without unreasonable time lapse” after manifestation of “characteristic manifestations of the disease”, under the provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(c) (1991)? As part of the same issue under the regulation, what was the Board’s rea*550son or basis for implicitly concluding that the in-service behavior or Haldol prescription plan were not evidence of “symptoma-tology which in retrospect may be identified and evaluated as manifestation of the chronic disease to the required ten-percent degree”? Ibid.