I. GENERAL ANALYSIS
[…] Moreover, 38 U.S.C. § 7104(a) (formerly § 4004(a)) requires the BVA to render a decision on the issue if it was adjudicated by the RO. Thus, because the discretionary aspect that was critical in Locomotive Engineers simply is not present, and, more importantly, because this Court’s statutory mandate to review decisions of the BVA is in no way limited by the nature of the decision made *315by the Board, the Secretary’s argument is rejected. See 38 U.S.C. § 7252 (“The Court of Veterans Appeals shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board ..."). We hold that, where there was a timely NOD and a timely NOA as to the decision concerning “clear and unmistakable error,” the Court has jurisdiction to review the BVA decision.