I. Facts
[…] III. Conclusion
For the reasons stated above, the court finds that petitioners failed to demonstrate that the Special Master’s decision was arbitrary, capricious, or an abuse of discretion in conformance with RCFC, Appendix J. Therefore, the court denies petitioners’ motion for review. The court, pursuant to 42 U.S.C.A. § 300aa-12(e)(2)(A) and RCFC app. J, para. 27(a), sustains the Special Master’s February 16, 1993, order. The Clerk of the court is directed to enter judgment accordingly.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
. The National Childhood Vaccine Injury Act of 1986, 42 U.S.C.A. §§ 300aa-l through 300aa-34 (West 1991 & Supp.1992) defines encephalopathy as "any significant acquired abnormality of, or injury to, or impairment of function of the brain." Id. § 300aa-14(b)(3)(A).
. Petitioners claim to have been informed by authorities in Nashville that Phillip’s records do exist and could be found by an extensive search of the archives there.