Collins v. United States
[…] . This decision renders any defense of failure to exhaust administrative remedies moot, assuming arguendo that such a defense was raised.

. Plaintiff's claim in count three of her complaint for “violation of rights” is vague. The court ignores it based on plaintiff’s failure to present any evidence that this claim is pursuant to a money mandating statute.

. 5 U.S.C. § 8149 also mandates that "[t]he Secretary of Labor may prescribe rules and regulations necessary for the administration and enforcement of this subchapter....”