OPINION and ORDER
[…] (1) His conviction has been reversed or set aside on the ground that he is not guilty of the offense of which he was convicted, or on new trial or rehearing he was found not guilty of such offense, as appears from the record or certificate of the court setting aside or reversing such conviction ... and
(2) He did not commit any of the acts charged and he did not by misconduct or neglect bring about his own prosecution.
28 U.S.C. § 2513(a). However, the only permissible way for a claimant to prove the facts described in § 2513(a)(2) is to submit a certificate reciting the requisite facts duly executed either by the court which overturned his conviction or by the court in which his successful retrial was conducted. 28 U.S.C. § 2513(b) (“Proof of requisite facts shall be by a certificate of the court ... wherein such facts are alleged to appear, and other evidence thereof shall not be received ” (emphasis added).); Hadley v. United States, 106 Ct.Cl. 819, 820, 66 F.Supp. 140 (1946).
In the instant case, plaintiff does not assert that his convictions were reversed or set aside on the ground that he was not guilty of the offenses of which he was convicted. See 28 U.S.C. § 2513(a).