BACKGROUND
[…] 2) Plaintiffs Motion for Summary Judgment is DENIED;
3) Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss is GRANTED with final judgment to be entered dismissing the complaint with NO COSTS assessed.
. The Navajo Reservation Boundary Act of June 14, 1934, 48 Stat. 960, created boundaries and added land not previously part of the reservation. See Sekaquaptewa v. MacDonald, 448 F.Supp. 1183 (D.Ariz.1978), aff'd in part and rev'd inpart, 619 F.2d 801 (9th Cir.1980), cert. denied, 449 U.S. 1010, 101 S.Ct. 565, 66 L.Ed.2d 468 (1980).
. 25 U.S.C. § 2 provides "The Commissioner of Indian Affairs shall, under the direction of the Secretary of the Interior, and agreeably to such regulations as the President shall prescribe, have the management of all Indian affairs and of all matters arising out of Indian relations."
. It is not clear from the record who performed this review for the time period at issue. Defendant concedes that the during the various years, the review was performed by either the agency, the area office, Accounting Management, or some combination thereof. See Def.'s Cross-Motion for Summ.