Chapman Law Firm v. United States
[…] Size standards have been established for types of economic activity, or industry generally under the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS).")).

. The statutory provision, 15 U.S.C. § 637(b)(7)(A) (1982), made clear that one of the duties of SBA is "to certify to Government procurement officers ... with respect to all elements of responsibility, including, but not limited to, capability, competency, capacity, credit, integrity, perseverance, and tenacity, of any small business concern ... to receive and perform a specific Government contract.” Cavalier Clothes, 810 F.2d at 1111 (quoting 15 U.S.C. § 637(b)(7)(A) (1982)).

. The statutory provision stated, in pertinent part, that: