Greene v. United States
[…] Greene's student loan repayment claim.

. The Administrative Record clearly demonstrates that Mr. Greene was retroactively promoted to the rank of First Lieutenant and, therefore, is entitled to back pay. Additionally, the record clearly demonstrates that money was collected from Mr. Greene. Conversely, the record provides little evidence with regard to student loan repayment.

. The Army corrections board regulations direct that a record may only be corrected if "sufficient evidence exists on the record” to demonstrate an "error or injustice." 32 C.F.R. § 581.3(b)(4)(ii). Further, the regulations state that "[t]he ABCMR will decide cases on the evidence of record. It is not an investigative body." Id. at § 581.3(c)(2)(iii). Thus, to the extent that the Administrative Record does not contain sufficient evidence to demonstrate an error or injustice, Mr. Greene had the burden of submitting relevant evidence to the ABCMR to support his claim for student loan repayment.

. Mr.