MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] That waiver permits a “loan applicant who [has] been treated in a discriminatory manner to bring an action in United States district court. Consequently, the district court, not *56this court, is the proper forum for plaintiffs ECOA claim.” Hicks v. United States, 23 Cl.Ct. 647, 653 (Cl.Ct.1991) (citing Gross v. United States Small Business Admin., 669 F.Supp. 50 (N.D.N.Y.1987), aff'd without op., 867 F.2d 1423 (2d Cir.1988)). Any action brought under the ECOA, however, must be filed within two years of the alleged discrimination. See 15 U.S.C. § 1691e (f) (“No such action shall be brought later than two years from the date of the occurrence of the violation!]]”). In this case, the actions described in Counts I-IV are alleged to have occurred on or about May 24, 1999, February 2001, March 2001, and August 2001. See Compl. ¶¶ 18, 21, 24, 27. The ECOA statute of limitations expired in August of 2003.