OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Id. at 666-67. Some of the items had AAFES or NEX price tags. Id.
. The UCMJ is codified at 10 U.S.C. §§ 801-946 (2000). Each section of the United States Code within the UCMJ is identified as an individually numbered Article, beginning with Article 1 corresponding to 10 U.S.C. § 801.
. Title 10 U.S.C. § 832(a) provides:
No charge or specification may be referred to a general court-martial for trial until a thorough and impartial investigation of all the matters set forth therein has been made. This investigation shall include inquiry as to the truth of the matter set forth in the charges, consideration of the form of charges, and a recommendation as to the disposition which should be made of the case in the interest of justice and discipline.