OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (3) personal injury or death;
either caused by a civilian officer or employee of that department, or the Coast Guard, or a member of the Army, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, or Coast Guard, as the ease may be, acting within the scope of his employment, or otherwise incident to *634noncombat activities of that department, or the Coast Guard.
10 U.S.C. § 2733(a) (footnote added).
Section 2735 of the MCA has a finality provision, which states that “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law, the settlement of a claim under Section 2733, 2734, 2734(a), 2734(b), or 2737 of this title is final and conclusive.” Id. § 2735. The binding precedent of the Federal Circuit provides that 10 U.S.C. § 2735 precludes judicial review of the military’s disallowance of a claim under the MCA, absent a constitutional claim. In Collins v.