BACKGROUND
[…] See, e.g., Collins v. United States, 47 Fed.Cl. 196, 198 (2000); Davis v. United States, 36 Fed.Cl. 556, 559 (1996). As the government correctly argues, claims regarding entitlement to veterans’ benefits must be presented to the VA. 38 U.S.C. § 511(a) (2000) (“The Secretary shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans or the dependents or survivors of veterans.”).8 VA decisions may then *556be reviewed by the Board of Veterans’ Appeals, 38 U.S.C. § 7104(a) (2000), and subsequently by the Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims. 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a) (2000) (“The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review the decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals.”). These statutory provisions preclude this court from considering Mr. Barnick’s claims relating to veterans’ disability pensions or other veterans’ benefits. Accordingly, these claims must also be dismissed.
II. The Government is Entitled To Judgment on the Administrative Record.