OPINION AND ORDER1
[…] See RAMCOR Servs. Group, Inc. v. United States, 185 F.3d 1286, 1288-89 (Fed.Cir.1999); Superior Helicopter LLC v. United States, 78 Fed.Cl. 181, 186-87 (2007).6
As a successful bidder whose contracts were terminated before American K-9’s short-term bridge contract was put in place, EODT qualifies as an “interested part[y].” See Banknote Corp. of Am. v. United States, 365 F.3d 1345, 1352 (Fed.Cir.2004) (noting that the term “interested party” in 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b) has the same meaning as that term is given in 31 U.S.C. § 3551 and thus includes “actual or prospective bidders or offerors whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of the contract or by failure to award the contract”) (quoting American Fed’n of Gov’t Employees v. United States, 258 F.3d 1294, 1302 (Fed.Cir.2001)); see also 31 U.S.C. § 3551(2)(A).
Standards for Decision
1. The APA criteria for review.