Defendant additionally notes that the Small Business Administration—the agency charged with the protection of small business concerns—has defined a “new requirement” in its regulations as “one which has not been previously procured by the relevant procuring activity,” 13 C.F.R. § 124.504(c)(l)(ii), and has specifically found that “[c]onstruetion contracts, by their very nature (e.g., the building of a specific structure), are deemed new requirements,” 13 C.F.R. § 124.504(c)(l)(ii)(B). Finally, defendant observes that the United States House of Representatives passed the Small Business Fairness in Contracting Act, H.R. 1873, 110th Cong.