No indicia of approval was found in the document or otherwise provided by defendant for the record. In any event, the Core Compensation Plan expressly mentions locality pay, cost of living allowance, recruitment bonuses, relocation bonuses, retention bonuses, physicians comparability allowance, and overtime pay, but does not expressly mention availability pay or LEAPA.
. Plaintiffs initially argued that section 40122 provides that, "[u]ntil July 1, 1999, basic wages (including locality pay) and operational differential pay provided employees of the Administration shall not be involuntarily adversely affected by reason of the enactment of this section....” 49 U.S.C. § 40122(e). Plaintiffs then attempted to argue that operational differential pay included availability pay. The court disagrees. LEA-PA, 5 U.S.C. § 5545a, was for Series 1811 Criminal Investigators, such as plaintiffs.