CS-360, LLC v. United States
[…] Also until December 31, 2011, an applicant can self-represent its status as an SDVOSB in the VIP database. See 48 C.F.R. § 819.7003(b) (2010) (“At the time of submission of offer, the offeror must represent to the contracting officer that it is a — (1) SDVOSB concern or VOSB concern; ... and (3) Verified for eligibility in the VIP database.”).3