I. Background1
[…] United States (Alliant), 178 F.3d 1260, 1277 (Fed.Cir.1999) (upholding trial court’s determination that it had jurisdiction to hear a claim for declaratory relief). In suits under the Tucker Act, certain types of equitable relief are available “to provide an entire remedy” when “incident of and collateral to” a money judgment. 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(2); Bobula v. U.S. Dep’t of Justice, 970 F.2d 854, 859 (Fed.Cir.1992); Del Rio v. United States, 87 Fed.Cl. 536, 540 (2009). Declaratory Relief is also available in bid protest cases under the Administrative Dispute Resolution Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(2) (2006) (“[T]he courts may award any relief that the court considers proper, including declaratory and injunctive relief....”).
III. Discussion
Defendant moves to dismiss TMC’s claims for interest under the CDA and the PPA, contending that neither statute applies to the Agreement.