*200ORDER GRANTING DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR SUSPENSION OF PROCEEDINGS AND DENYING PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR EN-JOINMENT UNDER 26 U.S.C. § 6331(i)
[…] (citing Connecticut Nat. Bank v. Germain, 503 U.S. 249, 253-54, 112 S.Ct. 1146, 117 L.Ed.2d 391 (1992)) (internal quotation marks omitted)). “Beyond the statute’s text, [the ‘traditional tools of statutory construction’] include the statute’s structure, canons of statutory construction, and legislative history.” Bull v. United States, 479 F.3d 1365, 1376 (Fed.Cir.2007) (quoting Timex V.I. v. United States, 157 F.3d 879, 882 (Fed.Cir.1998)) (alteration in original; internal quotation marks omitted).
As defined by I.R.C. § 6331(i), a “divisible tax” means “(A) any tax imposed by subtitle C; and (B) the penalty imposed by section 6672 with respect to any such tax.” I.R.C. § 6331(i)(2). Thus, a later-filed levy or “collection proceeding” “with respect to any unpaid [I.R.C. § 6672 penalty]” may be enjoined under I.R.C. § 6331(i)(4)(B).