Mobile Medical International Corp. v. United States
[…] (D) without observance of procedure required by law;
(E) unsupported by substantial evidence in a case subject to sections 556 and 557 of this title or otherwise reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute; or
(F) unwarranted by the facts to the extent that the facts are subject to trial de novo by the reviewing court.
In making the foregoing determinations, the court shall review the whole record or those parts of it cited by a party, and due account shall be taken of the rule of prejudicial error.

5 U.S.C. § 706.

. 31 U.S.C. § 3551(2) states: "The term 'interested party,’ with respect to a contract or a solicitation or other request for offers described in paragraph (1), means an actual or prospective bidder or offeror whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of the contract or by failure to award the contract.”

.In the Joint Stipulation of Facts submitted to the court, both parties agree that "[d]uring the RFQ period between August 18 and August 31, 2009, Mobile Medical did not have an FSS contract for its mobile surgical or mobile endoscopy unit."