MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER ON THE GOVERNMENT’S MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND ORDER
[…] Ex. 1-15”).
On November 1, 2010, the Tribes filed a Response (“PI. Resp.”) to the Government’s September 3, 2010 Motion For Partial Summary Judgment, together with the Declaration of Carlino Bettega (“11/1/10 Bettega Dec.”) and a Response to the Government’s Statement of Undisputed Material Facts. On November 15, 2010, the Government filed a Reply (“Gov’t Reply”).
III. DISCUSSION.
A. Jurisdiction.
The Indian Tucker Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1505, specifically authorizes Indian tribes to bring claims in this court “arising under the Constitution, laws or treaties of the United States, or Executive orders of the President, or is one which otherwise would be cognizable in the [United States] Court of Federal Claims if the claimant were not an Indian tribe, band or group.” 28 U.S.C. § 1505.
*510To state a claim cognizable under the Indian Tucker Act “a Tribe must identify a substantive source of law that establishes specific fiduciary or other duties, and allege that the Government has failed faithfully to perform those duties.” United States v.