Doe 93 v. Secretary of Health & Human Services
[…] Id. Third, no physician definitively diagnosed Petitioner with post-vaccinal TM. Id. Fourth, the Moberly Court refused to find the existence of actual causation based solely upon the fact that a petitioner develops symptoms of the injury within a medically appropriate time period after vaccination, and no other cause for the injury has been identified. Id. at *24-25 (citing Moberly v. Sec’y of HHS, 592 F.3d 1315, 1322 (Fed.Cir.2010)).

Discussion

Jurisdiction and Standard of Review

Jurisdiction lies in this Court pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(e). In reviewing a decision rendered by a special master, this Court may: (1) uphold the findings of fact *565and conclusions of law; (2) set aside any of the findings of fact or conclusions of law “found to be arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law;” or (3) “remand the petition to the special master for further action in accordance with the court’s direction.” 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(e)(2)(A)-(C); Althen, 418 F.3d at 1277-78; Saunders v. Sec’y of HHS, 25 F.3d 1031, 1033 (Fed.Cir.1994).