Striplin v. United States
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

. The relevant facts cited herein are derived from the April 30, 2011 First Amended Complaint ("Am. Compl.”), and attached Exhibit ("Am. Compl. Ex. A”), and the Appendix of Exhibits attached to Government’s May 17, 2011 Motion to Dismiss ("Gov't Appx. at 1—55").

. Although, the June 29, 2010 Complaint alleges that Plaintiff is owed $86,781.80, this amount appears to be an error. The Exhibit attached to the June 29, 2010 Complaint reflects that the amount should be $89,781.80. See Am. Compl. Ex. A.

. In full, section 1494 provides:

The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to determine the amount, if any, due to or from the United States by reason of any unsettled account of any officer or agent of, or contractor with, the United States, or a guarantor, surety or personal representative of any such officer, agent or contractor, and to render judgment thereof, where—
(1) claimant or the person he represents has applied to the proper department of the Government for settlement of the account;
(2) three years have elapsed from the date of such application without settlement; and
*496(3) no suit upon the same has been brought by the United States.

28 U.S.C. § 1494.