Defendant's thirteenth assignment of error lacks merit.
Defendant contends the trial court erred in not Specifically identifying the factors considered in that the determining aggravated circumstances of the murder outweighed the mitigating factors. Defendant's argument is unpersuasive.
The Ohio Supreme Court has held as follows:
"R.C. 2929.03(F) sets forth the duties of a three judge panel in imposing the death sentence
"In relevant part, that statute provides:
'The *** panel of three judges, when it imposes the sentence of death shall state in a separate opinion its specific findings as to the existence of any mitigating factors set forth in division (B) of section 2929.04 of the Revised Code, the existence of any other mitigating factors, the aggravating circumstances the offender was found guilty of committing and the reasons why the aggravating circumstances the offender was found guilty of committing were sufficient to outweigh the mitigating factors. ***" (Emphasis added.) See, also, State v. Maurer, supra, at paragraph three of the syllabus.