Appellant assigns the following error:
[…] In that appellee was entitled to discharge appellant without just causey the trial court would not have committed prejudicial error in effectively reversing the decision of the Chillicothe Civil Service Commission and vacating the commission's order of reinstatement.
Finally, we additionally note that appellant's reliance upon R.C. 124.27 to support her contention that she could only be discharged for just cause is arguably misplaced. R.C. 3.06(A) provides that a "deputy or clerk, appointed in pursuance of law, holds the appointment only during the pleasure of the officer appointing him." See also 1976 Ohio Atty. Gen. Op. No. 031, wherein it is stated that employees within the court of common pleas, division of domestic relations, are unclassified civil service employees.