None of these circumstances is evident upon this record.
R.C. 1345.23(B) (2) requires that the seller in a home solicitation sale provide the buyer with a notice of cancellation in which the buyer is advised, inter alia, that upon cancellation the buyer must make available to the seller any goods the buyer received "in substantially as good condition as when received." R.C. 1345.27 states that when a home solicitation sale is revoked, the buyer must make available to the seller any goods delivered, and the goods "shall not have been diminished in quantity nor subjected to unreasonable wear or rise."