The standard for reviewing claims appealed to the court is established by R.C. 2743.61, which provides, in pertinent part, the following:
[…] The panel of commissioners reversed the order of the single commissioner and found that the Attorney General had failed to prove that the applicant had engaged in contributory misconduct or felonious conduct which would bar an award of reparations pursuant to R.C. 2743.60(F) or 2743.60(E). Further, the majority of the panel of commissioners also found that the Attorney General failed to prove that the applicant failed to cooperate with law enforcement authorities.
The standard for reviewing claims appealed to the court is established by R.C. 2743.61, which provides, in pertinent part, the following:
“If upon hearing and consideration of the record and evidence, the court decides that the decision of the commissioners appealed from is reasonable and lawful, it shall affirm the same, but if the court decides that the decision of the commissioners is unreasonable or unlawful, the court shall reverse and vacate the decision or modify it and enter judgment thereon.”
*158This court does not dispute the panel’s findings that the Attorney General failed to prove by a preponderance of the evidence contributory misconduct or failure to fully cooperate by the applicant.