*80Opinion and ORDER of Three-Commissioner Panel.
[…] The order stated that all law enforcement agencies shall enforce the order.
Applicant had employed attorney Robert C. Wentz to represent her in the action to obtain the restraining order. She claims attorney fees and court costs incurred in obtaining the restraining order in the amount of $2,185.92. The applicant stated that this expense is compensable as allowable expense under R.C. 2743.51(F) because the attorney fees were incurred in obtaining a restraining order that.was “medically necessary” to protect her from the offender’s continued menacing.
R.C. 2743.51(F) states in pertinent part:
*81“ ‘Allowable expense’ means reasonable charges incurred for reasonably needed products, services, and accommodations, including those for medical care, rehabilitation, rehabilitative occupational training, and other remedial treatment and care.”
Applicant’s counselor, Allen N. Shubert, LISW, BCD, stated on January 29, 1993, that he has been counseling applicant since October 1991. Shubert, in reference to the restraining order, states, “[I]t is my clinical opinion that Mr. Riley’s alleged harassment of and threats against Ms.