It follows, therefore, that if the sales *47by appellee by telephone solicitation are “home solicitation” sales as defined in R. C. 1345.21(A), the “no-signature” sales procedure of appellee violate the Act, since such sales are not evidenced by a written agreement signed by the buyer with notice of the right of cancellation appearing thereon.
“Home solicitation sale” is defined in R. C. 1345.21, in pertinent part, as follows:
“As used in sections 1345.21 to 1345.28 of the Revised Code:
“(A) ‘Home solicitation sale’ means a sale of consumer goods or services in which the seller or a person acting for him engages in a personal solicitation of the sale at a residence of the buyer, including solicitations in response to or following an invitation by the buyer, and the buyer’s agreement or offer to purchase is there given to the seller or a person acting for him, or in which the buyer’s agreement or offer to purchase is made at a place other than the seller’s place of business. It does not include a transaction or transactions in which:
a * * *
“(2) The transaction was conducted and consummated entirely by mail or by telephone if initiated by the buyer, and without any other contact between the seller or his representative prior to the delivery of goods or performance of the service;”