“(C) No franchisor shall establish an additional motor vehicle dealership or relocate an existing dealership before the holding of a hearing on any protest filed under this section, and no franchisor shall establish or relocate such a dealership after the hearing if the board determines there is good cause for not permitting the dealership to be established or relocated.
“(D) Division (A) of this section does not apply to the relocation of an existing dealership when the new location is less than one mile from the existing location and is in the same relevant market area as that location.”
R.C. 4517.12 provides in part:
“The registrar of motor vehicles shall deny the application of any person for a license as a motor vehicle dealer, motor vehicle leasing dealer, or motor vehicle auction owner and refuse
to issue him the license if the registrar finds that the applicant:
(<* * *
“(I) Has no established place of business that, where applicable, is used or will be used for the purpose of selling, displaying, offering for sale, dealing in, or leasing motor vehicles at the location for which application is made * * *.”
The thrust of relator’s complaint centers not upon the denial of the dealership license, but instead upon the decision of the Dealers Board on reconsideration denying Ford’s franchise proposal.