Comment, (1985), 13 Fla. St. U.L. Rev. 633, 634, at fn. 10.
Fla. Stat. Section 827.071(5), effective October 1, 1985, provides as follows:
“It is unlawful for any person to knowingly possess any photograph, motion picture, exhibition, show, representation, or other presentation which, in whole or in part, he knows to include any sexual conduct by a child. Whoever violates this subsection is guilty of a felony of the third degree * *
See, also, e.g., Ala. Code Section 13A-12-192(b) which provides as follows:
“Any person who knowingly possesses any obscene matter containing a visual reproduction of a person under the age of 17 years engaged in any act of sado-masochistic abuse, sexual intercourse, sexual excitement, masturbation, genital nudity, or other sexual conduct shall be guilty of a Class C felony.”
Similarly, 111. Stat., Ch. 38, Section ll-20.1(a) states:
“A person commits the offense of pornography who:
<<* * *