dissenting. I respectfully dissent and write separately to express my concerns.
[…] Sweeney, J., concurs in the foregoing dissenting opinion.R.C. Chapter 5311 does not define the term “person.” But, see, R.C. 1701.01(G), which defines “person” as including “* * * without limitation, a corporation, whether nonprofit or for profit, a partnership, an unincorporated society or association, and two or more persons having a joint or common interest.” (Emphasis added.)