That regulation provides in pertinent part:
[…] I
As amended in 1984, R.C. 1533.63 *94prohibits commercial fishing of walleye within the boundaries of the state of Ohio, and furthermore states that “walleye * * * originating from outside of this state may be possessed for sale, bought, or sold subject to the orders of the division of wildlife.” Prior to its amendment in 1984, R.C. 1533.63 explicitly regulated undersized walleye along with other fish such as yellow perch, catfish, etc. Now the same “undersize” restrictions pertaining to walleye that were in R.C. 1533.63 are codified in Ohio Adm.