For the following reasons, we affirm the order of the commission.
[…] Because the Ohio tariff mirrors the FCC tariff, Ohio Bell is also properly charging the “premium” access rate for intra-LATA calls (as well as for intrastate inter-LATA calls) placed over Feature Group D facilities. The commission recognized as much in its order by finding that application of the fifty-five percent non-premium charge to intraLATA calls as suggested by Allnet “would require the commission to end the mirroring of its charges with the FCC charges.” Accordingly, Ohio Bell is charging in accordance with its tariff and has not violated R.C. 4905.32.
R.C. 4905.33 provides in part:
“No public utility shall directly or indirectly * * * demand, collect or receive from any person, firm, or corporation a greater or lesser compensation for any services rendered * * * than it charges * * * or receives from any other person, firm, or corporation for doing a like and contemporaneous service under substantially the same circumstances and conditions.”