Judgment reversed.
Moyer, C.J., F.E. Sweeney, Pfeifer and Stratton, JJ., concur. Douglas and Resnick, JJ., concur in judgment only.. Am.Sub.S.B. No. 116, 145 Ohio Laws 1089-1091. (Passed on May 24, 1994; approved by the Governor on June 30,1994; effective September 29,1994.)
. Am.Sub.BLB. No. 571, 145 Ohio Laws 6342, 6390. (Passed on May 26, 1994; approved by the Governor on July 7,1994; effective October 6,1994.)
. R.C. 1.53 indicates that the language employed in an enrolled Act is a superior indication of legislative intent, in that, in event of conflict, its language prevails.
. R.C. 1.52(B) states:
“If amendments to the same statute are enacted at the same or different sessions of the legislature, one amendment without reference to the other, the amendments are to be harmonized, if possible, so that effect may be given to each. If the amendments are substantively irreconcilable, the latest in date of enactment prevails. The fact that a later amendment restates language deleted by an earlier amendment, or fails to include language inserted by an earlier amendment, does not itself make the amendments irreconcilable. Amendments are irreconcilable only when changes made by each cannot reasonably be put into simultaneous operation.”