This case turns on whether Local 33 meets the requirements of R.C. 4115.03(F)(3), and, specifically, whether Local 33
[…] We find that Local 33 meets the requirements of an interested party under R.C. 4115.03(F)(3) and thus had standing to represent the Mohawk employees in a prevailing wage action. We reverse the judgment of the court of appeals.
R.C. 4115.16(A) allows “an interested party” to file a prevailing wage complaint with the Bureau of Employment Services. R.C. 4115.16(B) provides that if the bureau administrator does not rule on the merits in sixty days, “the interested party may file a complaint in the court of common pleas of the county in which the violation is alleged to have occurred.” R.C. 4115.03(F) defines an “interested party”: