*72RELEVANT BACKGROUND
[…] {¶ 103} Based on the totality of the circumstances presented, we conclude that Roberts gave clear, open-ended permission to the police to search the premises and that her consent extended to the garage and the vehicle therein. The trial court properly denied the motion to suppress. Accordingly, we overrule this claim of error.
Voir Dire Issues
{¶ 104} In proposition of law three, Roberts contends that in failing to excuse two prospective jurors because of their alleged bias and inability to fairly consider a life-sentence option, the trial court erred.
{¶ 105} R.C. 2313.42(J) contemplates that “good cause” exists for the removal of a prospective juror when “he discloses by his answers that he cannot be a fair and impartial juror or will not follow the law as given to him by the court.” A prospective juror challenged for cause should be excused “if the court has any doubt as to the juror’s being entirely unbiased.” R.C. 2313.43; see State v. Cornwell (1999), 86 Ohio St.3d 560, 563, 715 N.E.2d 1144; State v. Allard (1996), 75 Ohio St.3d 482, 495, 663 N.E.2d 1277.