Shenk v. Commonwealth
[…] Id. at 89, 462 S.E.2d at 119 (citations omitted). Accord Seke v. Commonwealth, 24 Va.App. 318, 322, 482 S.E.2d 88, 90 (1997). While the legislature did not define the term “agricultural *820purposes” in Title 46.2, we may look to other provisions of the Code for assistance in defining the term. See Branch v. Commonwealth, 14 Va.App. 836, 839, 419 S.E.2d 422, 425 (1992) (“[bjecause the Code of Virginia is one body of law, other Code sections using the same phraseology may be consulted in determining the meaning of a statute”).

Code § 13.1-313, concerning Agricultural Cooperative Associations, defines “agricultural products” as “livestock and livestock products, dairy products, poultry and poultry products, seeds, nuts, ground stock, horticultural, floricultura!, viticultura!, forestry, bee and any and all kinds of farm products.” Code § 18.2-121.2, which is entitled, “Trespass by spotlight on agricultural land,” prohibits the willful use of a spotlight or similar apparatus to “cast a light upon private property used for livestock or crops.”