*788Following enactmen
[…] See In re Port of Grays Harbor, supra at 863-64. Unlike the situation in Port of Everett v. Everett Imp. Co., 124 Wash. 486, 214 P. 1064 (1923), in which the Port essentially recited statutory provisions and said little more about its plan for the land it wished to acquire, the aforementioned resolutions constitute a sufficient comprehensive plan. Appellant has not met its burden to prove constructive fraud.
We affirm and uphold the order of public use and necessity.
Corbett and Scholfield, JJ., concur.RCW 53.25.100 authorizes port districts where industrial development districts have been established "to acquire by purchase or condemnation or both, all lands, property and property rights necessary for the purpose of the development and improvement of such industrial development district and to exercise the right of eminent domain in the acquirement or damaging of all lands, property and property rights . . . and generally to exercise with respect to and within such industrial development districts all the powers now or hereafter conferred by law upon port districts in counties of the first class ..."
The Port complains that this specific issue was not raised below and should not be considered on appeal. Because the issue was not raised in the trial court, the voters' pamphlet was not offered as an exhibit.