Finding of fact 2.
[…] This appeal presented debatable issues upon which reasonable minds might differ and was not so totally devoid of merit that there was no reasonable possibility of reversal. See Streater v. White, 26 Wn. App. 430, 435, 613 P.2d 187, review denied, 94 Wn.2d 1014 (1980). Thus, sanctions should not be imposed.
The other issues raised on appeal have already been decided in the prior appeal, were not raised at trial or are without substantial merit.
The judgment is affirmed.
Swanson and Pekelis, JJ., concur.Review granted by Supreme Court May 5, 1987.
RCW 26.16.040 provides:
"Community realty subject to liens, execution. Community real estate shall be subject to the liens of mechanics and others for labor and materials furnished in *815erecting structures and improvements thereon as provided by law in other cases, to liens of judgments recovered for community debts, and to sale on execution issued thereon."