Gaddis v. Safeco Insurance
[…] If this policy insures two or more autos or if any other auto insurance policy issued to you by us applies to the same accident, the limits applicable to Uninsured Motorists Coverage may be stacked.
"Family member" means a person related to you by blood, marriage or adoption who is a resident of your household. It also means a ward or foster child who is a resident of your household.

The policy tracks the language of former RCW 48.22.030, which provided:

On and after January 1, 1968, no new policy or renewal of an existing policy insuring against loss resulting from *694liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall be delivered or issued for delivery in this state with respect to any motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this state unless coverage is provided therein or supplemental thereto, in limits for bodily injury or death set forth in RCW 46.29.490, for the protection of persons insured thereunder who are legally entitled to recover damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles and hit-and-run motor vehicles because of bodily injury, sickness or disease, including death, resulting therefrom

"Bodily injury" is not defined by the policy.