"Terminate a franchise prior to the expiration of its term except for good cause. Good cause shall include . . . the failure of the franchisee to comply with lawful material provisions of the franchise or other agreement between the franchisor and the franchisee and to cure such default after being given written notice thereof and a reasonable opportunity, which in no event need be more than thirty days . . .. Upon termination for good cause, the franchisor shall purchase from the franchisee at a fair market value at the time of termination, the franchisee's inventory and supplies!.]"
Under RCW 19.100.170(2), it is unlawful for a franchisor:
"lb sell or offer to sell by means of any written or oral communication which includes an untrue statement of a material fact or omits to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made in light of the circumstances under which they were made not misleading."
Under RCW 19.100.180(2)(i), a franchisor may not: