The assessment shall be . . . seventy-five dollars for any case or cause of action that includes convictions of only one or more misdemeanors.
"(7) Penalty assessments under this section shall also be imposed in juvenile offense dispositions under Title 13 RCW. Upon motion of a party and a showing of good cause, the court may modify the penalty assessment in the disposition of juvenile offenses under Title 13 RCW.”
RCW 13.40.200 reads:
"(1) When a respondent fails to comply with an order of. . . penalty assessments . . . the court upon motion of the prosecutor or its own motion, may modify the order after a hearing on the violation.
*177"(4) If a respondent has been ordered to pay a fine or monetary penalty and due to a change of circumstance cannot reasonably comply with the order, the court, upon motion of the respondent, may order that the unpaid fine or monetary penalty be converted to community service.”