*139At the beginning of Operation Hardfall, SPD Commander William D. Bryant submitted an application to th
[…] The trial court did not err by making that determination.
In conclusion, we hold that assuming the conversations between the Appellants and Glass were private, the trial court did not err by issuing the authorization to record, and *150that both the authorization and the application for authorization complied with the requirements of the Privacy Act.
B
Constitutional Right to Privacy
The Appellants contend that because the recordings were obtained in violation of the Privacy Act, they were deprived of their rights under Const, art. 1, § 7, which guarantees that "[n]o person shall be disturbed in his private affairs, or his home invaded, without authority of law.” This issue is controlled by settled law:
The issue as to whether there is a right of privacy under our constitution where one party, as here, consents to the contents of the conversation being recorded was settled in three cases decided in the 1960’s: See State v.