Defendant appeals the revocation of his probation.
[…] It was, therefore, possible for the court to find that the defendant had violated his probation.
Affirmed.
ORS 135.250(2)(d) provides:
“If the defendant is released after judgment of conviction, the conditions of the release agreement shall be that he will: <<:!: * * # ❖
“(d) Comply with such other conditions as the court may impose * *
ORS 135.285(2) provides, in part:
“* * * If a defendant appeals after judgment of conviction in circuit court for any crime other than murder or treason, release shall be discretionary.”
ORS 137.010 provides:
“(1) The statutes that define offenses impose a duty upon the court having jurisdiction to pass sentence in accordance with this section unless otherwise specifically provided by law.