If it in fact has standing, that fact can be developed by "an evidentiary hearing in circuit court limited to the facts germane to standing under ORS 34.040.” Duddles v. City Council of West Linn, 21 Or App 310, 328, 535 P2d 583, Sup Ct review denied (1975). We remand for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
Remanded with directions.
ORS 92.014 provides:
"(1) No person shall create a street or road for the purpose of partitioning an area or tract of land without the approval of the city or county having jurisdiction over the area or tract of land to be partitioned.
"(2) No instrument dedicating land to public use shall be accepted for recording in this state unless such instrument bears the approval of the city or county authorized by law to accept such dedication.”